5 Island View Way Sea Bright, NJ 07760
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Homecoin.com - Contact:  888-400-2513

  5 Island View Way Sea Bright, NJ 07760

Sold on 11/20/2025
$770,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
1,645
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/20/2025
Taxes
$7,460
Type
Condo
Year Built
1982
County
Monmouth County

Listed By

Jonathan Minerick, Homecoin.com, Contact: 888-400-2513
Bought with
Frances B Judas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 8:01 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $767
Living Area
  • 1,645 sqft

$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$798,800
-1%
-$11,100
Aug 20, 2025
Price Changed
$809,900
-1%
-$9,100
May 16, 2025
Price Changed
$819,000
-2%
-$20,000
Apr 15, 2025
Price Changed
$839,000
2%
$14,000
Mar 28, 2025
Price Changed
$825,000
0%
-$2,500
Mar 17, 2025
Listed
$827,500
-
-
Additional Information: Homecoin.com | 888-400-2513