2 Monticello Court Manalapan, NJ 07726
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Re/Max Central

  2 Monticello Court Manalapan, NJ 07726

Sold on 11/08/2017
$975,000 (USD)
6
BED
7
BATH
4,964
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/08/2017
Taxes
$20,081
Lot Size
0.78 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005

MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 5:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • French Doors
  • Attic - Pull Down Stairs
  • Ceilings - 9ft+ 2nd Flr
  • Lead Glass Window
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Center Hall
  • Ceilings - 9ft+ 1st Flr
  • Natural Gas
  • 2 Zoned Heat
  • 2 Zoned Ac
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 4,964 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 10, 2017
Price Changed
$1,059,000
-5%
-$56,000
Jul 18, 2017
Price Changed
$1,115,000
-4%
-$50,000
May 08, 2017
Price Changed
$1,165,000
-3%
-$30,000
Mar 06, 2017
Listed
$1,195,000
-
-