10 Exeter Way Holmdel, NJ 07733
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Toll Brothers Real Estate

  10 Exeter Way Holmdel, NJ 07733

Sold on 10/30/2018
$1,391,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
5,168
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/30/2018
Lot Size
1.7 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Style
Other - See Remarks
County
Monmouth County

Listed By

Esther E Cirelli, Toll Brothers Real Estate
Bought with
Frances B Judas, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:18 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
Interior Features
  • Conservatory
  • Attic - Pull Down Stairs
  • Ceilings - 9ft+ 2nd Flr
Heating and Cooling
  • 3+ Zoned Heat
  • Natural Gas
  • 3+ Zoned Ac
  • Central Air
Basement Information
  • Full
  • Unfinished
  • Ceilings - High
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $289
Stories
  • 3.00000000
Living Area
  • 5,168 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 22, 2018
Price Changed
$1,434,263
-4%
-$65,000
Aug 04, 2018
Price Changed
$1,499,263
-2%
-$38,000
Jul 09, 2018
Price Changed
$1,537,263
-1%
-$12,609
Jun 28, 2018
Price Changed
$1,549,872
-2%
-$27,066
Jun 08, 2018
Price Changed
$1,576,938
-1%
-$18,540
May 26, 2018
Price Changed
$1,595,478
7%
$106,503
May 03, 2018
Listed
$1,488,975
-
-